TEAM OF EXCELLENT SPECIALISTS

Team of St. Luke’s Hospital is created by experienced specialists, who work with passion and commitment. Thanks to the continuous improvement of qualifications, on the basis of extensive diagnostic and rehabilitation facilities, the team has numerous scientific achievements, also in the field of didactic activities.

The continuous development of the entire medical team ensures the highest quality of services.

Select specialization
Podiatry

M.A.

Adamaszek-Olejak Aleksandra
Podiatrist
Cardiology

M.D.

Agopsowicz Maciej
specialist in cardiology
Orthopaedics

M.D., Ph.D.

Bienek Tomasz
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Orthopaedics

M.D.,Ph.D.

Błasiak Adrian
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Urology

M.D.

Bogacki Rafał
specjalist in urology
Dietetics

M.D., Ph.D.

Brończyk-Puzoń Anna
Psychodietitian, Clinical dietitian
Orthopaedics

M.D., Ph.D.

Brzóska Roman
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Kierownik Ośrodka Kończyny Górnej
Plastic surgery

M.D.

Brzuchanski Martin
specialist in plastic surgery
Anaesthesia

M.D.

Chylaszek – Brylska Ewa
specialist in aesthesiology and intensive care
Vascular surgery

M.D.

Ćwik Paweł
specialist in general and vascular surgery
Neurosurgery

M.D., Ph.D.

Czerwiński Krzysztof
Specjalist in neurosurgery
Gynecology

M.D., Ph.D.

Dawid Piotr
specialist in gynaecology, obstetrics and sexuology
General surgery

M.D., Ph.D.

Donocik Józef
specialist in general surgery
Gastroenterology

M.D.

Dońska-Wyporek Aleksandra
specialist in internal diseases and gastroenterology
Otolaryngology

M.D.

Dutka Jerzy
specialist in otorhinolaryngology
Anaesthesia

M. D.

Dyczek Grzegorz
Specialist in anesthesiology and intensive care
Diabetology and treatment of obesity

M.D.

Fenska Dorota
Specialist in internal diseases and diabetology
Anaesthesia

M.D.

Ferenc Krzysztof
specialist in aesthesiology and intensive care
Paediatric ophthalmology

M.A.

Gębala Maja
Orthoptist
Psychiatry

M.D.

Gil Jolanta
Pscyhiatrist
Psychiatra
Endocrinology

M.D.

Grzegorzewska Marlena
Specjalist in interal diseases and endocriology
Cardiology

M.D., Ph.D.

Grzegorzewski Bogusław
specialist in cardiology and internal diseases
Allergology

M.D.

Hankus Mirosław
Specialist in internal diseases and pulmonology
Symptomatic breast clinic

M.D.

Jabłoński Łukasz
Specialist of radiodiagnosis
Cardiology

M.D., Ph.D.

Jaszczurowski Wojciech
Cardiologist
Internal diseases

M.D.

Jędraszewski Tomasz
specialist in internal diseases and rheumatology
Rheumatology

M.D.

Jędraszewski Tomasz
specialist in internal disease and rheumatology
Rheumatology

M.D., Ph.D.

Kapuśniak Małgorzata
specialist in internal diseases and rheumatology
Dietetics

M.A.

Kawik Agnieszka
Clinical dietitian
General surgery

M.D.

Kawulok Mirosław
specialist in general surgery
Anaesthesia

M.D.

Kierpeć Krzysztof
specialist in aesthesiology and intensive care
Ophthalmology

M.D.

Kies Anna
specialist in ophthalmology
Anaesthesia

M.D.

Kil Jacek
specialist in aesthesiology and intensive care
General surgery

M.D.

Konior Arkadiusz
specialist in general and vascular surgery
Zespół medyczny

M.D., Ph.D.

Korzonkiewicz Anna
specjalist in radiology
Paediatric surgery

M.D.

Korzonkiewicz Jacek
specialist in pediatric surgery
Vascular surgery

M.D.

Kozik Tomasz
specialist in general surgery
Dermatology

M.D.

Krasnodębska-Gorycka Krystyna
Specjalista Specialist in dermatology
Endocrinology

M.D.

Kuleta Jerzy
specialist in internal diseases and endocrinology
Neurology

M.D.

Kurek-Stokłosa Joanna
specialist in neurology
Orthopaedics

M.D.

Laprus Hubert
resident at orthopaedic ward
orthopaedist
General surgery

M.D., Ph.D.

Leśniak Tadeusz
specialist in general and oncological surgery
Paediatric ophthalmology

M.D., Ph.D.

Lewicka Katarzyna
specialist in child ophthalmology
Vascular surgery

M.D.

Loranc Paweł
specialist in general and vascular surgery
General surgery

M.D.

Michalik Jerzy
Specialist in general surgery
Orthopaedics

M.D.

Mikusz Piotr
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Urology

M.D.

Muskała Bartosz
Specialist in urology
Dermatology

M.D.

Niedzielska Alina
specialist in dermatology
Gastroenterology

M.D.

Norymberczyk Tomasz
Specjalist in internal diseases and gastroenterology
Urology

M.D.

Nowakowski Krzysztof
specjalist in urology
Neurosurgery

M.D., Ph.D.

Nytra Tomas
Specialist neurosurgery
Psychology

M.A.

Owczarek Ewa
Clinical psychologist
Orthopaedics

M.D.

Pałka Karol
resident at orthopaedic ward
Vascular surgery

M.D.

Paździora Jerzy
Specialist in general and vascular surgery
Ophthalmology

M.D.

Pilny-Brzóska Aneta
specialist in ophthalmology
Pulmonology

M.D.

Plak Agata
specialist in pulmonology, balneology i physical medicine
Orthopaedics

M.D.

Podsiadło Mikołaj
resident at orthopaedic ward
Orthopaedics

M.D., Ph.D.

Podżorski Jerzy
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Kierownik oddziału ortopedyczno-urazowego Szpitala św. Łukasza
Neurology

M.D.

Porębska Beata
specialist in neurology
Otolaryngology

M.D., Ph.D.

Pruhło-Zaręba Anna
specialist in otorhinolaryngology
Paediatric orthopaedics

M.D.

Ptaszkiewicz Jakub
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Orthopaedics

M.D.

Puszkarz Mariusz
specialist in orthopedic and traumatology
Orthopaedics

M.D.

Ring Rafał
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Dietetics

Ph. D.

Różycka Jagoda
Clinical dietitian
Otolaryngology

M.D.

Skorek Krzysztof
specialist in otorhinolaryngology
Otolaryngology

M.D.

Solecka Julitta
specialist in otorhinolaryngology
Otolaryngology

M.D.

Solecka Šárka
specialist in otorhinolaryngology
Orthopaedics

M.D., Ph.D.

Solecki Andrzej
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Orthopaedics

M.D., Ph.D.

Solecki Wojciech
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Gynecology

M.D.

Stankowska Monika
specialist in gynecology and obstetrics
General surgery

M.D.

Szczelina Grażyna
specialist in general surgery
Neurology

M.D.

Szwabowicz Zbigniew
specialist in neurology
Orthopaedics

M.D.

Tomaszewski Krzysztof
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Spondylolisthesis (spine surgery)

M.D.

Wądek Tomasz
specialist in orthopedic and traumatology
Orthopaedics

M.D.

Warchał Bartłomiej
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Pulmonology

M.D.

Węgrzyn Bartosz
specialist in pulmonology and internal disease
Orthopaedics

M.D., Ph.D.

Wiącek Roman
specialist in orthopedics and traumatology
Ophthalmology

M.D., Ph.D.

Wowra Bogumił
specialist in ophthalmology
Symptomatic breast clinic

M.D., Ph.D.

Zdunek Piotr
specialist in radiodiagnostics
Gynecology

M.D.

Źrebiec Jakub
resident in gynecology
Gastroenterology

M.D.

Żurawik-Loranc Aleksandra
specialist in internal diseases and gastroenterology

Facebook

YouTube